Pre Cut Tints for Every Make & Model

Free Shipping UK

Flexible Payments

Expert Customer Service

Pre Cut Window Tint

Upgrade your vehicle with precision pre-cut window tint kits designed for a flawless, model-specific fit. Our high-quality films reduce heat, block UV rays, and enhance privacy while delivering a clean, professional finish. Enjoy easier installation, superior comfort, and long-lasting performance with tint patterns tailored for virtually every make and model. All our tint kits are made with premium, professional grade 2-ply window film.

Read our pre cut window tint FAQs for more information about our pre cut window tints.

Shop pre cut window tint kits by car brands

Filter
Product categories

Sort by:

Hummer H1 Wagon 2000-2006 with tinted windowsHummer H1 2000 2006 T5002A Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Hummer H1 Open Top 2000-2006 with tinted windowsHummer H1 2000 2006 T5002 Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
2000-2009 Honda S2000 with tinted windowsHonda S2000 2000 2009 T0213 Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
2018-2025 Honda Odyssey with tinted windowsHonda Odyssey 2018 2025 T0208D Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
2011-2017 Honda Odyssey with tinted windowsHonda Odyssey 2011 2017 T0208C Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
2005-2010 Honda Odyssey with tinted windowsHonda Odyssey 2005 2010 T0208B Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
1999-2004 Honda Shuttle/Odyssey with tinted windowsHonda Odyssey 1999 2004 T0208 Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
2017-2021 Honda NSX with tinted windowsHonda NSX 2017 2021 T1204A Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
1991-2005 Honda NSX with tinted windowsHonda NSX 2005 2005 T1204 Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
2021-2026 Honda Jazz with tinted windowsHonda Jazz 2021 2025 T0227C Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
2019-2022 Honda Insight with tinted windowsHonda Insight 2019 2022 T0217B Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
2010 Honda Insight with tinted windowsHonda Insight 2010 2014 T0217A Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
2000 Honda Insight with tinted windows - catalog styleHonda Insight 2000 2006 T0217 Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Honda HR-V 2022-2025Honda HR-V 2022 2022 T0233A Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Honda HR-V 2016-2021Honda HR-V 2016 2021 T0233 Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
2022-2026 Honda HR-V with tinted windowsHonda HR-V / e:Ny1 2022 2025 T2096804 Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
2015-2020 Honda Fit/Jazz with tinted windowsHonda Fit / Jazz 2015 2020 T0227B Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
2008-2014 Honda Jazz with tinted windows2008-2014 Honda Jazz with tinted windows
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
2002-2008 Honda Fit/Jazz with tinted windowsHonda Fit / Jazz 2002 2008 T0227 Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Honda Civic Coupe 2001-2005Honda Civic 2001 2005 T0220M Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Honda Civic EP3 Type R 2001-2005Honda Civic 2001 2005 T0220 Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Honda Civic Saloon 2001-2005 - 3/4 View Tinted Windows White BackgroundHonda Civic 2001 2005 T0215A Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Honda Civic 1996-2000Honda Civic 1996 2000 T0220C Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Honda CR-Z 2011-2016
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Honda CR-V 2017-2022
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Honda CR-V 2012-2016
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
1997 Honda CR-V First Generation
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Honda CR-V 2007-2011
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Honda CR-V 2002-2006
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Honda Civic Type R 2006-2011Honda Civic 2006 2011 T0220P Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Honda Civic Sedan 2006-2011Honda Civic 2006 2011 T0220D Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
1993 Honda Civic Coupe
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
2022 Honda Civic e:HEV Hybrid Hatchback
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Honda Accord Coupe 1998-2002Honda Accord 1998 2002 T0216A Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Honda Accord 1998-2002Honda Accord 1998 2002 T0216 Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
1994 Honda Accord
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Genesis GV90 2024-2026 with tinted windowsGenesis GV90 2024 2024 T2087325 Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Genesis GV80 2021-2025 catalog style with tinted windowsGenesis GV80 2021 2025 T8404 Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Genesis GV80 Coupe 4-door 2025-2026 catalog style with tinted windowsGenesis GV80 Coupe (4 Door) 2025 2025 T2099585 Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Genesis GV60 2023-2026 with tinted windowsGenesis GV60 2023 2025 T8406 Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Genesis G90 2024-2026 catalog style with tinted windowsGenesis G90 2024 2025 T2094402 Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Genesis G90 2023-2026 catalog style with tinted windowsGenesis G90 2023 2025 T2083915 Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Genesis G90 2017-2022 with tinted windowsGenesis G90 2017 2022 T8402 Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Genesis G80 2018-2020 catalog style with tinted windowsGenesis G80 2018 2020 T8401 Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Genesis G70 / Shooting Brake G70 2019-2025 catalog style with tinted windowsGenesis G70 / Shooting Break G70 2019 2025 T8403 Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Genesis Electrified GV70 / GV70 2022-2026 catalog style with tinted windowsGenesis ELECTRIFIED GV70 / GV70 2022 2026 T8405 Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare
Genesis Electrified G80 / G80 2021-2025 catalog style with tinted windowsGenesis ELECTRIFIED G80 / G80 2021 2025 T8401A Pre Cut Window Tint Kit
Add to Wishlist Add to Compare

Why Choose Pre-Cut Window Tint?

Pre-cut window tint is the easier way to upgrade your vehicle’s glass without measuring, cutting or shaping film from a roll. Each kit is designed to match specific vehicle windows, helping you achieve a cleaner fit with less waste and fewer installation mistakes.

Whether you want extra privacy, a smarter look or a cooler cabin, pre-cut tint film gives you a practical DIY option with a professional-style finish. Simply choose your vehicle, select your preferred shade and fit the film using the correct tools and preparation.

We Use 2-Ply Window Tint Film

Our pre-cut kits use durable 2-ply window tint film, giving you a stronger, easier-to-handle product than the 1-ply film commonly used by competitors at the same price as our 2-ply tints. The extra layer helps reduce tearing and creasing during installation while providing a more substantial, professional finish.

How to Choose the Right Tint Shade

Choosing the right tint shade depends on how dark you want the glass to look and which windows you are tinting. A higher percentage, such as 70% or 50%, allows more light through for a subtle finish, while lower percentages such as 20% or 5% create a much darker look with increased privacy.

For a clean factory-style appearance, many drivers choose a lighter shade on the front door windows and a darker shade on the rear windows. If you only want to tint the rear of your vehicle, you can also select “I don’t want front tints” when choosing your kit.

As a guide, 70% is the lightest option, 35% gives a balanced tinted look, 20% is dark and privacy-focused, and 5% gives the deepest limo-style finish. Always consider visibility, personal preference and UK window tinting laws before fitting film to front windows.

For more information about choosing the right tint shade for you, see our tint shade guide.

UK Window Tint Law

In the UK, window tint laws mainly apply to the front windscreen and front side windows. For most modern vehicles, the front windscreen must let at least 75% of light through, while the front side windows must let at least 70% of light through.

Rear side windows and the rear windscreen are not subject to the same legal limits, which is why darker tints are commonly used on the rear of cars, vans and SUVs. Always consider your vehicle’s existing factory glass before applying film, as adding tint can reduce the total amount of light passing through the window.

For more full details about UK window tint laws, read our comprehensive guide. Last updated 2026.

How to Fit Pre-Cut Window Tint

Fitting pre-cut window tint is much easier than working with a roll of film because each piece is already shaped for your vehicle’s glass. Before you start, clean the inside of the window thoroughly and make sure the area is free from dust, dirt and grease.

Spray the glass with fitting solution, position the pre-cut tint carefully, then use a squeegee to push out excess water and air bubbles from the centre towards the edges. Take your time around the corners and window seals to achieve a smooth, clean finish.

Some curved windows may require gentle heat to help the film sit correctly. For the best result, work slowly, use the right tools and allow the tint to dry fully before lowering windows or cleaning the glass.

Pre-Cut Window Tint FAQs
Pre-cut window tint kits are vehicle-specific tint films cut to match the shape of your car, van or SUV windows. This means you do not need to cut film from a roll or trim directly on the glass.
Yes. Pre-cut tints are designed to make installation easier because the pieces are already shaped for your vehicle. This reduces measuring, cutting, waste and the risk of damaging trims or glass. For a full comparison, visit our guide: Pre cut window tints vs window tint rolls
Choose the kit that matches your vehicle make, model, year range and body style. Some vehicles have different window shapes depending on the number of doors, wheelbase or model version, so always check the product title carefully before ordering.
A higher percentage such as 70% or 50% gives a lighter finish, while 20% or 5% creates a much darker privacy look. Many customers choose lighter tints for the front door windows and darker tints for the rear windows.
UK window tint laws mainly apply to the front windscreen and front side windows. Rear side windows and the rear windscreen are not subject to the same limits, but you should always make sure your vehicle remains road legal before fitting film to front windows.
Yes, many customers fit pre-cut window tint at home using fitting solution, a squeegee and the correct preparation. For the best finish, clean the glass thoroughly, work in a dust-free area and take your time positioning each piece.
If you cannot find the exact kit for your vehicle, contact us at sales@tintfilmuk.co.uk before ordering and we’ll help you check availability. Please include your vehicle make, model, year, body style and number of doors.
Avoid opening the windows for 48–72 hours and allow any small bubbles or haziness to disappear naturally as the film dries. Clean the tint using a soft microfibre cloth and an ammonia-free cleaner. See our full window tint troubleshooting and aftercare guide.
You will need a spray bottle with slip solution, a tint squeegee, a hard card, a microfibre cloth and a heat gun or hairdryer where shaping is required. See our full pre-cut window tint installation tools guide.
For more detailed answers, fitting advice and product information, read our full pre-cut tint kit FAQs.